Tesoro embrujado de Oba

Tesoro embrujado de Oba
Mapa de Mar subterráneo
Mapa
Grado del mapa: 10, 13, 16, 16, 16
Editor de etiquetas de Hermandad: q
El Área tiene zonas de suelo profanado
(40–50)% más de vida de monstruos
Daño de los monstruos aumentado un (30–40)%
El Área se vuelve fatal después de un tiempo
Cantidad de objetos encontrados en esta área aumentada un 40%
map ground effect patches per 100 tiles [20]
map ground effect radius [10]
“Aquí la tierra es más mortífera que cualquier golpe de hacha.”
- Oba de los Karui, Conquistador de la Corrupción
Viaja a este mapa colocándolo en un artefacto de mapas personal. Los mapas solo se pueden usar una vez.
Oba's Cursed Trove
Tesoro embrujado de Oba Attr /6
Nombre{Mostrar descripciones completas}
El MercadoEl Mercado
IconArt/2DItems/Maps/oba
Icon
Release Version1.2.3
BaseTypeMapa de Mar subterráneo
Referencepoe.ninja, Community Wiki
(40–50)% más de vida de monstruos
Cantidad de objetos encontrados en esta área aumentada un 40%
FamilyMapMonsterLife
DomainsArea (5)
GenerationTypeÚnico (3)
Req. level1
Stats
  • map monsters life +% Min: 40 Max: 50 Global
  • map item drop quantity +% Min: 40 Max: 40 Global
  • Craft Tagsresource life
    Daño de los monstruos aumentado un (30–40)%
    FamilyMapMonsterDamage
    DomainsArea (5)
    GenerationTypeÚnico (3)
    Req. level1
    Stats
  • map monsters damage +% Min: 30 Max: 40 Global
  • map item drop quantity +% Min: 0 Max: 0 Global
  • Craft Tagsdamage
    El Área tiene zonas de suelo profanado
    map ground effect patches per 100 tiles [20]
    map ground effect radius [10]
    FamilyMapGroundEffect
    DomainsArea (5)
    GenerationTypeÚnico (3)
    Req. level1
    Stats
  • map ground effect radius Min: 10 Max: 10 Global
  • map item drop quantity +% Min: 0 Max: 0 Global
  • map ground effect patches per 100 tiles Min: 20 Max: 20 Global
  • map base ground desecration damage to deal per minute Min: 25000 Max: 25000 Global
  • Craft Tagschaos_damage damage chaos
    El Área se vuelve fatal después de un tiempo
    FamilyMapHasOxygen
    DomainsArea (5)
    GenerationTypeÚnico (3)
    Req. level1
    Stats
  • display map has oxygen Min: 1 Max: 1 Global
  • Craft Tagsblue_herring
    { "w": 1, "h": 1, "icon": "https://web.poecdn.com/gen/image/WzI4LDE0LHsiZiI6IjJESXRlbXMvTWFwcy9vYmEiLCJ3IjoxLCJoIjoxLCJzY2FsZSI6MX1d/c94e09c1a8/oba.png", "league": "Affliction", "name": "Oba's Cursed Trove", "typeLine": "Underground Sea Map", "baseType": "Underground Sea Map", "rarity": "Unique", "ilvl": 84, "properties": [ { "name": "Map Tier", "values": [ [ "16", 0 ] ], "displayMode": 0, "type": 1 }, { "name": "Item Quantity", "values": [ [ "+40%", 1 ] ], "displayMode": 0, "type": 2 } ], "explicitMods": [ "Area has patches of desecrated ground", "41% more Monster Life", "39% increased Monster Damage", "Area becomes fatal after some time" ], "descrText": "Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once.", "flavourText": [ "\"Here the soil is more deadly than any swing of the axe.\"\r", "- Oba of the Karui, Conqueror of Corruption." ], "frameType": 3, "extended": { "mods": { "explicit": [ { "name": "", "tier": "", "level": 1, "magnitudes": [ { "hash": "explicit.stat_95249895", "min": 40, "max": 50 } ] }, { "name": "", "tier": "", "level": 1, "magnitudes": [ { "hash": "explicit.stat_1890519597", "min": 30, "max": 40 } ] }, { "name": "", "tier": "", "level": 1, "magnitudes": [ { "hash": "explicit.stat_3577222856", "min": 25000, "max": 25000 } ] }, { "name": "", "tier": "", "level": 1, "magnitudes": [ { "hash": "explicit.stat_2378288719", "min": 1, "max": 1 } ] } ] }, "hashes": { "explicit": [ [ "explicit.stat_3577222856", [ 2 ] ], [ "explicit.stat_95249895", [ 0 ] ], [ "explicit.stat_1890519597", [ 1 ] ], [ "explicit.stat_2378288719", [ 3 ] ] ] }, "text": "Item Class: Maps
    Rarity: Unique
    Oba's Cursed Trove
    Underground Sea Map
    --------
    Map Tier: 16
    Item Quantity: +40% (augmented)
    --------
    Item Level: 84
    --------
    Area has patches of desecrated ground
    41% more Monster Life
    39% increased Monster Damage
    Area becomes fatal after some time
    --------
    \"Here the soil is more deadly than any swing of the axe.\"
    - Oba of the Karui, Conqueror of Corruption.
    --------
    Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once.
    " } }

    Tesoro embrujado de Oba

    Tesoro embrujado de Oba
    Id: MapWorldsTortureChamberUnique
    Act: 11
    Area Nivel: 77
    map obas trial [1]
    Oba's Cursed Trove
    Tesoro embrujado de Oba Attr /7
    Nombre{Mostrar descripciones completas}
    Act11
    Nivel de los monstruos77
    Tagsdungeon, indoors_area, unique_map, Mapas, limited_tempests, no_boss, ambush_leaguestone, domination_leaguestone, perandus_leaguestone, essence_leaguestone, breach_leaguestone
    Modsmap obas trial [1]
    Atlas LinkedMapa de Mar subterráneo
    TopologiesEndGameOba
    Loading
    Mesa de fabricación /1
    ModRequireItemClassesDesbloquear
    Los sufijos no se pueden modificar2x Orbe divinoCuerpo a cuerpo a una mano · Cuerpo a cuerpo a dos manos · Alcance a una mano · Alcance a dos manos · Armadura · Guantes · Botas · Casco · Escudo · Anillo · Amuleto · Cinturón · CarcajTesoro embrujado de Oba
    NivelNombreExperienciaDamageAttack TimeVidaArmaduraEvasiónEscudo de energía
    77Bestia esquelética20,7261,6241.09539,32514,9246,44800000
    77Profanador18,2888601.1739,65510,6606,44810,66000750
    77Rhoa de hueso17,0691,0251.39518,50612,7926,448004000
    77Pirómano quebradizo14,6303821.60513,87912,2596,44810,66040000
    77Campeón de Escarcha14,6309171.60517,84512,2597,4155,33004000
    77Guardia de Huesos14,6309171.60517,84512,2596,4486,92900400
    77Aberración quemada12,1928601.516,52310,6606,448040000
    77Aberración electrocutada12,1928601.516,52310,6606,448000400
    77Aberración de tentáculos14,6301,070315,86210,6607,09300000
    77Incinerador Imperecedero12,1926371.516,52310,66012,896075000
    77Estatua de Vapuleador Quebradiza14,6307641.523,79315,9906,44800000
    77Estatua de Arquero14,6304591.99540,64712,7927,09300000
    77Arquero Quebradizo14,6304591.99523,79312,7927,09300000
    77Estatua de Esgrimidor14,6307641.534,69815,9906,44800000
    77Cultista Imperecedero12,1927961.24516,52313,8588,38202020200
    77Cultista Imperecedero12,1927961.24516,52313,8588,38202020200

    Community Wiki

    Edit

    Oba's Cursed Trove

    Oba's Cursed Trove is a unique Underground Sea Map.

    Layout

    This map is divided into six levels, with the first two using the Submerged Passage tileset, the 3rd and 4th using the Crypt tileset, and the last two the Chamber tileset. In order to proceed to the next level, the player must kill all monsters in the current level. Additionally, monster level increases by 1 each time the player enters a new area. The levels range from the area level of the base map Underground Sea Map (the actual area level depends on it is "Shaped" or not due to Watchstone) in the first area to +5 in the last. Each level contains monsters, except for the last room, where the player will find five Strongboxes.

    The last room contains no map boss, but each strongbox releases several packs of monsters when opened.

    The actual area level depends on map series; the Expedition league map series has T16 Oba's Cursed Trove, thus the last area can reach area level 88, while the other map series has T2 version, thus the last area can reach area level 74 for those versions. The map is one of the two unique maps that can potentially reach 84 (or more) area level without using unique watchstone. The other map is The Coward's Trial

    Area becomes fatal after some time : the player is instantly killed if failing to kill all monsters in the first five levels within 9 minutes when alone, or 6 minutes when entering as a group. (The timer starts as soon as you enter the map). Oba will start a countdown 10 seconds before this mod takes effect. The player also receives four warnings at set intervals:

    • The Nightmare has your scent. Now it hungers for your flesh. (25%, so at 2:15 / 1:30)
    • Is your cup half empty or half full, Exile? (50%, so at 4:30 / 3:00)
    • Disappointing. It seems corruption will get the better of you after all. (75%, so at 6:45 / 4:30)
    • The corruption is growing. Hurry now, before it consumes you as it did me. (100%, so at 9:00 / 6:00, initiates the 10-second countdown)

    After killing the last monster, Oba says: Haha! You are a mighty adventurer indeed. Use what I have given you and spread my legacy throughout all of Wraeclast.

    The player is then no longer on the clock and is free to open the strongboxes or backtrack the map at his or her leisure.

    Encounter

    There is no boss in this map.

    Version history

    VersionChanges
    3.15.3b
  • Fixed a bug where some sound effects, such as the gong in Oba's Cursed Trove, were not playing.
  • 3.9.0
  • Added a new mechanic - Watchstones: These can only be obtained by defeating one of the new Atlas bosses. They can be used to raise the tier of all maps in a particular region of the Atlas, causing all maps of those base types to drop at the new higher tier.
  • Unique maps can now drop with varied tiers based on the state of your Atlas. Maps that previously had monster level overrides (such as Hallowed Ground) now instead rely on the variable tier
  • 3.5.0
  • (Not in patch note) Moved to Underground Sea Map basetype, and have map shuffle almost every leagues.
  • 3.1.0
  • Monsters can now appear closer to the entrances
  • 2.2.2
  • Fixed a bug where the correct monster level would not display in Oba's Cursed Trove after portaling away and coming back again.
  • Fixed a bug where Oba's Cursed Trove would not drop maps of Tier 9 and above in the higher level sections of the map.
  • 1.2.3
  • Introduced to the game.

  • Wikis Content is available under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.